CMS MISSION PARTNERS

Darda crop.JPG

DUBAI: KAREN

Karen grew up in Engadine and faithfully served in Japan for over 20 years.

In 2018, Karen started a new Japanese ministry in Dubai.

Forrest crop.JPG

JORDAN: MAL & CHARISSA FORREST

Amman is the capital of Jordan, which is bounded by Saudi Arabia, Iraq, Syria, the West Bank and Israel. Malcolm & Charissa serve in one of the largest churches by membership in the Episcopal Diocese of Jerusalem, and a strategic location for evangelical ministry, both nationally and internationally.

Oldfield+Jones+2013.jpg

NORTHERN TERRITORY: WAYNE OLDFIELD & MANDY JONES

Wayne grew up in Heathcote and is married to Mandy. They serve at the Nungalinya College, in Darwin, which trains Indigenous men and women for Christian discipleship, ministry roles and church and community leadership. 

SLOVENIA:  KINGSLEY & RONNIE BOX

After 14 years in Slovenia, the Box family will be returning to Sydney in mid 2019.

 

CURRENT MEMBERS IN FULL-TIME GOSPEL MINISTRY

Colin Buchanan,   Global kids ministry

Colin Buchanan, Global kids ministry

Mick Hyam  , Academic Dean Youthworks College

Mick Hyam, Academic Dean Youthworks College

Mike Southon,   Youth & Kids Coordinator CMS

Mike Southon, Youth & Kids Coordinator CMS

PAST MEMBERS IN FULL-TIME GOSPEL MINISTRY

  • Steve & Kate Bainbridge  (South Coogee)

  • Matt Baker (Oatley)

  • Anthony & Carolyn Barden  (QuizWorx)

  • Tim & Anna Booker (Guildford)

  • Jarrod & Jo Booker  (Riverwood & Youthworks)

  • Steve & Kelly Carlisle  (Helensburgh)

  • Toby & Carolyn Campbell  (Cranebrook)

  • Laura & Jono Fox (nee Richards)   (Springwood & Voice of Martyrs)

  • Mike & Kel Hastie   (Newtown & Erskinville)

  • Scott & Bec Hedley   (Ross River, Townsville)

  • Simon & Jo Hingston (nee Day)  (Hurstville)

  • Kurt & Bec Langmead (nee Kennedy)  (Armidale)

  • John & Fiona (Asia)

  • Anthony & Susan Lucre (nee Benson)  (Sadlier)

  • David & Priya Morgan   (Sadlier)

  • Joel & Kath Moroney  (Liverpool )

  • Clayton & Anna Moss   (Meriden Girl’s School & Drummoyne Presy)

  • Luke Shooter  (North Sydney) 

  • Owen Silvester  (Young Life fieldworker, Wellbeing role Bathurst & Kelso High)

  • Tash Small  (London)

  • Sam & Marinka Terry (Greenacre)

  • Scott & Britt Williams (Picton / Moore College)

  • Karen (Dubai)